Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6887,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6906,643
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6866,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4446,490
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,31511,381
AzulArgentina 18,23611,332
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0174,982
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3485,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8074,230
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8044,228
AmberleyAustralia 7,3194,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7234,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6564,757
AimoresBrazil 18,04911,216
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,24910,719
AltamiraBrazil 16,0359,964
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,24910,097
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,38711,426
ApodiBrazil 16,50910,259
AracajuBrazil 17,08710,618
AracuaiBrazil 17,75111,030
AragarcasBrazil 17,35510,785
AraxaBrazil 17,94211,150
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,81110,446
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4684,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0073,733
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6544,135
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1705,698
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1825,706
AbecheChad 11,5197,158
AntofagastaChile 16,72310,392
AricaChile 16,38110,180
AltaiChina 4,3502,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2758,871
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2488,854
AraucaColombia 14,1428,788
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9108,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0228,092
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0278,095
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5215,917
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4345,863
AswanEgypt 9,8336,110
AsyutEgypt 9,7476,057
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3267,660
AsmaraEritrea 9,9546,185
AssabEritrea 9,7846,080
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4006,463
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9396,176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8586,126
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5216,538
AccraGhana 13,7358,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0705,636
AthensGreece 9,4265,857
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4445,869
AasiaatGreenland 8,1975,093
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5895,337
AputiteqGreenland 8,3335,178
AkureyriIceland 8,4305,239
AgraIndia 5,8553,638
AhmedabadIndia 6,5524,071
AkolaIndia 6,2993,914
AllahabadIndia 5,6183,491
AmritsarIndia 5,9103,673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7092,926
AbadanIran 8,1895,089
ArakIran 7,8444,874
AlbengaItaly 9,7816,078
AlgheroItaly 10,0796,263
AmendolaItaly 9,6115,972
AnconaItaly 9,5525,936
ArezzoItaly 9,6515,997
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0148,709
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9698,681
AbashiriJapan 839521
AburatsuJapan 1,017632
AikawaJapan 201125
AjiroJapan 252157
AkitaJapan 288179
AkuneJapan 1,077669
AomoriJapan 413257
AsahikawaJapan 759472
AsosanJapan 957595
AmmanJordan 9,0265,609
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2903,287
AinaziLatvia 7,8904,903
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1966,957
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9966,833
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4897,140
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9126,781
AtarMauritania 13,0208,091
AgalegaMauritius 10,1456,304
AcapulcoMexico 11,3437,049
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5982,236
AltaiMongolia 3,7372,322
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2352,010
AgadirMorocco 11,8757,379
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1785,703
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6175,976
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3375,802
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1185,666
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9875,585
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5555,937
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9615,569
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7947,950
AgadezNiger 12,1937,577
AsuncionParaguay 17,87211,106
ArequipaPeru 16,13410,026
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7641,718
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6327,228
AradRomania 8,9285,548
AjanRussia 2,1541,338
AldanRussia 2,6201,628
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0444,377
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9993,107
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,539956
AnadyrRussia 3,9252,439
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7684,205
ArmavirRussia 7,8144,856
AstrakhanRussia 7,2824,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5664,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5206,537
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7076,654
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7046,652
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9326,794
Abu HamedSudan 10,1136,284
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5336,545
AqiqSudan 9,8106,096
ArbaatSudan 9,7986,088
AromaSudan 10,1466,305
AtbaraSudan 10,1926,334
Abu KamalSyria 8,4975,280
AleppoSyria 8,6505,375
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5502,827
AtakpameTogo 13,4748,373
AdanaTurkey 8,7305,425
AfyonTurkey 8,9295,549
AnkaraTurkey 8,6895,399
AntalyaTurkey 9,0525,625
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9804,337
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9525,563
AberporthUk 9,5185,914
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4745,887
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3035,159
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1795,083
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0274,988
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0434,998
ArtigasUruguay 18,30111,372
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6096,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1195,666
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4924,655
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Ada, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9806,823
Akron, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3045,781
Albany, GaUsa 11,0626,874
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4896,518
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Albion, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4355,863
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2595,754
Algona, IaUsa 9,5575,939
Alice, TxUsa 10,5656,565
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6356,609
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Alma, MiUsa 10,0026,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8756,136
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9916,209
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7416,053
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5936,583
Amite, LaUsa 10,8096,717
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Anderson, InUsa 10,2286,356
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8366,734
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6054,105
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2136,968
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6317,228
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8186,723
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3645,819
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5344,682
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7856,081
Athens, GaUsa 10,9186,784
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8886,766
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7876,703
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0841,916
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0406,861
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2305,114
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9496,183
Austin, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2613,891
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7373,565
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9858,690
AdenYemen 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -