Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3543,948
BustAfghanistan 6,8044,228
BatnaAlgeria 10,6206,599
BecharAlgeria 11,4457,112
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5966,584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5727,191
BiskraAlgeria 10,7376,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2907,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,88310,492
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,88810,494
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,87210,485
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,36810,792
ByrdAntarctica 14,2618,862
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04911,216
BarilocheArgentina 17,28710,742
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,30911,378
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4934,656
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3004,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4083,982
BrestBelarus 8,3475,187
BrusselsBelgium 9,3305,798
Belize CityBelize 12,0947,516
BeninBenin 13,4958,386
BohiconBenin 13,4468,356
BermudaBermuda 11,8667,374
BageBrazil 18,55211,528
BambuiBrazil 18,01811,196
BarbacenaBrazil 18,20811,315
BarbalhaBrazil 16,69910,377
BarcelosBrazil 15,3479,537
BarraBrazil 17,09910,625
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,45410,225
BarreirasBrazil 17,18910,681
BelémBrazil 15,9499,911
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,06111,223
BelterraBrazil 15,8779,866
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,86810,482
Bom JesusBrazil 18,64811,588
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,33710,773
BrasiliaBrazil 17,50910,880
BrevesBrazil 15,9249,895
BurgasBulgaria 8,8505,500
BurundiBurundi 12,0757,504
BatouriCameroon 12,7587,928
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0226,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5024,662
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7164,795
Banff, AbCanada 7,7464,814
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9036,154
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9596,188
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8015,469
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0556,248
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6835,396
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5145,290
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2035,097
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3757,069
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9644,328
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9594,325
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4327,725
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6417,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20810,693
BeijingChina 2,0981,304
BarranquillaColombia 13,5478,418
Benito SalasColombia 14,2428,850
BogotáColombia 14,1598,798
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9285,548
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9077,399
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5827,819
BaniDominican Republic 13,0738,124
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0428,105
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0588,115
BahariyaEgypt 9,8076,094
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5925,961
BiarritzFrance 10,2576,374
BordeauxFrance 10,0926,271
BrestFrance 9,8776,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2735,762
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2715,761
BitamGabon 13,1728,185
BanjulGambia 13,8898,631
BerlinGermany 8,8095,474
BrockenGermany 8,9835,582
BokeGuinea 14,0698,742
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0088,705
BudapestHungary 8,9465,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9415,556
BangaloreIndia 6,7264,180
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8054,229
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5453,446
BikanerIndia 6,2253,869
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8993,044
BabolsarIran 7,4694,641
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7164,795
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6704,766
Bandar LengehIran 7,8874,901
BirjandIran 7,1604,450
BushehrIran 8,0695,014
BaghdadIraq 8,3235,172
BasraIraq 8,2145,104
BelmulletIreland 9,4645,881
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5235,917
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5865,957
BergamoItaly 9,5625,942
BolognaItaly 9,5855,956
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4165,851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7646,068
BrindisiItaly 9,5585,939
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6878,505
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8578,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3373,317
BeirutLebanon 8,9355,552
BenghaziLibya 10,1136,285
BirzaiLithuania 7,9934,967
BitolaMacedonia 9,3295,797
BlantyreMalawi 12,3887,698
BvumbweMalawi 12,3947,702
BintuluMalaysia 4,6832,910
BamakoMali 13,5628,427
Bko-SMali 13,5688,431
BougounMali 13,6518,483
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4807,755
BaitagMongolia 4,1052,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8852,414
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0361,887
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4531,524
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4951,550
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3952,110
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5721,598
BulganMongolia 3,2141,997
BhamawMyanmar 4,3132,680
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7106,034
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3145,788
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8798,003
BilmaNiger 11,7127,278
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6517,862
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8764,273
BergenNorway 8,4185,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4195,232
BjornoyaNorway 6,8804,275
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5504,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7624,823
BadinPakistan 6,7904,220
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1313,810
BalakotPakistan 5,9133,674
BarkhanPakistan 6,4374,000
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4278,343
BascoPhilippines 2,5601,591
BialystokPoland 8,2985,156
BejaPortugal 11,0406,860
BragancaPortugal 10,6196,599
BistritaRomania 8,6775,392
BucharestRomania 8,7855,459
BajkitRussia 4,0552,520
BarabinskRussia 4,9773,093
BarnaulRussia 4,6472,888
BerezovoRussia 5,6493,511
BiserRussia 6,0873,782
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7801,106
BogdarinRussia 2,7921,735
BogucanyRussia 3,8732,406
BomnakRussia 2,1371,328
BorRussia 4,3702,715
BorzjaRussia 2,3901,485
BratskRussia 3,5512,207
BelgradeSerbia 9,0835,644
BoSierra Leone 14,2168,834
BontheSierra Leone 14,2958,883
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9875,585
BerberaSomalia 9,7626,066
BusanSouth Korea 1,029639
BadajozSpain 10,9146,782
BarcelonaSpain 10,3126,408
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4476,492
BabanusaSudan 11,1566,932
BaselSwitzerland 9,4915,898
BernSwitzerland 9,5525,936
BangkokThailand 4,7052,924
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6872,913
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5882,851
BizerteTunisia 10,3016,401
BalikesirTurkey 9,0365,615
BursaTurkey 8,9215,544
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6774,149
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2995,778
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3185,790
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3175,790
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3895,835
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5605,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4975,901
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7296,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1753,216
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5526,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7946,708
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6676,629
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6646,626
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5496,555
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7476,057
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1565,068
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7622,959
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4286,480
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3213,306
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5953,477
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9156,162
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4596,500
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7716,693
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4575,256
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8885,523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7526,681
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0766,883
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4454,627
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0996,897
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7106,655
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1965,093
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5746,571
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6506,618
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6256,603
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6345,987
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5016,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0606,251
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6716,631
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4076,467
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7306,668
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2856,391
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7286,666
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9516,184
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1405,680
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5936,582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2976,399
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2806,388
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6896,642
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7466,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8986,151
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3416,426
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0094,977
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2493,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1548,796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9308,656
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2148,212
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2228,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -