Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6274,118
ChlefAlgeria 10,8256,727
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5566,560
CeresArgentina 17,81411,070
ChamicalArgentina 17,46210,851
ChepesArgentina 17,47710,860
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52910,893
ConcordiaArgentina 18,22111,323
CórdobaArgentina 17,68510,990
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,69210,994
CorrientesArgentina 17,93711,146
CairnsAustralia 6,0333,749
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1085,039
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4354,620
CedunaAustralia 7,7314,804
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0944,408
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4273,994
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6524,755
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6893,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6194,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6024,724
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8933,041
CharnocksBarbados 14,0658,740
CotonouBenin 13,4958,386
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,20011,310
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,42711,451
CabroboBrazil 16,83310,460
CaceresBrazil 17,08410,616
CaetiteBrazil 17,43310,833
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,66510,356
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,67010,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,13111,266
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,32011,384
Campos SalesBrazil 16,66410,355
CanavieirasBrazil 17,62710,954
CaparaoBrazil 18,15711,283
CapinopolisBrazil 17,75311,032
CaratingaBrazil 18,07411,232
CaravelasBrazil 17,85811,097
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,42910,831
CarolinaBrazil 16,61210,323
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,33411,393
CataguasesBrazil 18,24211,336
CatalaoBrazil 17,76211,038
CatanduvaBrazil 18,02811,203
CaxiasBrazil 16,40910,197
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,63411,579
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,48710,245
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,25211,342
ChapecoBrazil 18,37511,418
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,78110,428
CipoBrazil 17,11610,636
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,66410,355
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,97211,168
CordeiroBrazil 18,31811,383
CorrentinaBrazil 17,33810,774
CorumbaBrazil 17,37010,794
CoximBrazil 17,48010,862
CrateusBrazil 16,46010,228
CuiabaBrazil 17,12610,642
CuritibaBrazil 18,43311,455
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8394,871
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0674,391
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3295,176
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7655,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3433,942
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7764,210
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7796,077
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1926,333
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4566,498
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4516,494
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3176,411
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9734,955
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2205,730
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6646,005
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2375,118
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5074,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8284,865
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6385,989
Comox, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1104,419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9194,921
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8334,867
ChicoChile 17,19510,685
ChillanChile 17,15910,663
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,07310,610
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,96510,542
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,10410,628
Curico-General FreireChile 17,19110,683
ChangchunChina 1,461908
ChangduChina 3,9832,475
ChangshaChina 2,7341,699
ChengduChina 3,3962,110
ChongqingChina 3,2232,003
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9578,673
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3595,816
CamagueyCuba 12,3797,692
CasablancaCuba 11,9657,435
ChebCzech Republic 9,0545,626
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5695,325
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9598,053
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9938,074
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0028,079
CanarEcuador 14,4708,992
CairoEgypt 9,4945,899
CaenFrance 9,6656,006
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8036,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1709,427
CocobeachGabon 13,4058,330
CologneGermany 9,2105,723
ChiosGreece 9,2435,743
CorfuGreece 9,5295,921
ConakryGuinea 14,1498,793
CatacamasHonduras 12,4817,756
CholutecaHonduras 12,5357,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4954,036
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7432,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7432,947
ChahbaharIran 7,4694,641
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4895,896
ClonesIreland 9,3915,836
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4275,858
CorkIreland 9,6596,002
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6646,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1636,316
CameriItaly 9,6235,980
CampobassoItaly 9,6666,007
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0696,257
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1526,309
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1506,307
Cape MeleItaly 9,7876,082
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7616,066
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9896,207
CerviaItaly 9,5625,942
CiampinoItaly 9,7556,062
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6445,993
Cisa PassItaly 9,6576,001
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7756,074
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3695,822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0516,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7456,056
ChibaJapan 170106
ChichibuJapan 163101
ChichijimaJapan 1,132703
ChoshiJapan 165103
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8645,508
ChilekaMalawi 12,3887,698
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3997,705
ChitipaMalawi 12,1567,554
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9586,188
ComitanMexico 11,9417,420
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5032,177
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4111,498
ChoirMongolia 2,8241,755
CasablancaMorocco 11,4797,133
ChindeMozambique 12,4367,728
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2783,280
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6375,367
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2255,732
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6926,023
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5455,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3045,782
CondegaNicaragua 12,5837,819
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6753,527
ChejuNorth Korea 1,304810
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,103686
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,094680
ChhorPakistan 6,6644,141
ChitralPakistan 5,9743,713
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,11111,254
ConcepcionParaguay 17,74511,027
CajamarcaPeru 14,8819,247
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8529,229
ChiclayoPeru 14,7509,166
ChimbotePeru 15,0369,344
CuzcoPeru 15,8899,874
CzestochowaPoland 8,6765,391
CoimbraPortugal 10,8406,736
CalafatRomania 9,0085,598
CeahlauRomania 8,6055,347
ClujRomania 8,7575,442
ConstantaRomania 8,6545,378
CraiovaRomania 8,9295,549
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8202,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2643,271
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0122,493
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2822,661
Cape UelenRussia 4,5132,804
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,137707
CaraRussia 2,7311,697
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1583,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9452,452
ChitaRussia 2,6711,660
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6651,656
CokurdahRussia 3,7512,331
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4681,534
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8059,200
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,254779
CaceresSpain 10,8376,734
CadizSpain 11,1286,915
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7896,705
CordobaSpain 10,9406,798
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9334,308
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4342,755
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6632,897
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4902,790
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3352,694
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6982,919
ChumphonThailand 5,0553,141
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0945,651
CorumTurkey 8,5105,288
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4954,036
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3753,961
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5535,936
CernovcyUkraine 8,5095,287
ChernigovUkraine 7,9944,968
CarrascoUruguay 18,53511,518
ColoniaUruguay 18,36911,415
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3798,314
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3346,422
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7746,695
Camden, ScUsa 11,0296,854
Canton, NyUsa 10,2236,352
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3955,838
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1586,934
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2616,376
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Casper, WyUsa 8,8555,503
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5434,687
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6146,596
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9346,795
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1906,954
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1816,948
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5896,580
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9186,784
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7546,683
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4136,471
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0885,647
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9816,202
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0314,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3246,415
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0135,601
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3806,450
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3786,449
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4116,470
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6716,010
Clark, SdUsa 9,1785,703
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4956,522
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4496,493
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5545,937
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2916,395
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6712,903
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0936,272
College Park, MdUsa 10,7376,672
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2725,762
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0106,220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0286,853
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3006,401
Columbus, InUsa 10,3196,412
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0076,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3776,448
Conception, MoUsa 9,7556,062
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6425,992
Conway, ArUsa 10,3516,432
Conway, ScUsa 11,1256,913
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Corning, ArUsa 10,3216,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3936,458
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6684,765
Covington, LaUsa 10,8156,721
Covington, TnUsa 10,3776,448
Crete, NeUsa 9,5605,941
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5985,343
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6094,107
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6094,107
CaracasVenezuela 14,0118,707
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4058,951
CoroVenezuela 13,7798,562
ChipataZambia 12,4657,746
ChomaZambia 13,1598,177
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -