Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4627,123
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8756,758
DavisAntarctica 12,8147,962
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9813,716
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5963,477
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1004,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7604,822
DhakaBangladesh 4,9403,070
D’UccleBelgium 9,3305,798
DiamantinaBrazil 17,88311,113
DiamantinoBrazil 16,99710,562
DouradosBrazil 17,81811,072
DoualaCameroon 13,1558,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1456,304
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5855,335
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5554,073
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2586,374
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9704,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9226,166
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0395,617
DuianChina 3,7242,314
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3875,833
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8506,121
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8758,001
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0058,081
DabaaEgypt 9,6395,990
DakhlaEgypt 10,0136,222
DijonFrance 9,6255,981
DresdenGermany 8,9015,531
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2644,514
DebrecenHungary 8,8105,475
DalatangiIceland 8,4045,223
DaltonganjIndia 5,4863,409
DarbhangaIndia 5,2123,239
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3482,702
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3382,696
DumkaIndia 5,1933,227
DwarkaIndia 6,9044,290
DezfulIran 8,0605,009
DublinIreland 9,4405,866
DecimomannuItaly 10,1596,313
DobbiacoItaly 9,3495,810
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9358,659
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0375,615
DagorettiKenya 11,2857,013
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9224,923
DedzaMalawi 12,3647,683
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0911,921
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4831,543
DaweiMyanmar 4,8713,027
De BiltNetherlands 9,1785,703
De KooyNetherlands 9,1185,666
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1155,664
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3485,809
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5235,918
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7086,032
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4145,228
DalbandinPakistan 6,9434,315
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2383,877
DirPakistan 6,0023,730
DroshPakistan 5,9913,723
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0481,894
DohaQatar 8,2365,118
DorohoiRomania 8,5115,289
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1333,190
DudinkaRussia 4,7972,981
DzardzanRussia 3,6512,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2895,151
DakarSenegal 13,7948,572
DaruSierra Leone 14,1648,802
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5628,428
DamazinSudan 10,5796,574
DongolaSudan 10,3656,441
DamascusSyria 8,8895,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8885,523
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4945,279
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1093,796
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4437,111
DjerbaTunisia 10,5696,567
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3245,172
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0365,615
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3155,788
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9724,954
DonetskUkraine 7,8364,870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9204,922
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8306,730
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2416,364
Danville, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0416,861
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8124,854
David City, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9064,913
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0446,863
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6255,360
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2586,374
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3716,445
Delphine, InUsa 10,0886,269
Denton, MdUsa 10,7746,695
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1905,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7006,027
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7185,418
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1415,681
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1486,306
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5116,532
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3055,161
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6495,996
Dover, DeUsa 10,7746,695
Dover, TnUsa 10,4866,516
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2396,362
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7796,077
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3215,792
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Durham, NhUsa 10,5626,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -