Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8434,252
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9996,835
HuamboAngola 13,9008,638
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2953,912
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9225,544
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9275,547
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4614,015
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5267,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0693,771
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6126,595
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5896,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2086,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7646,067
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1876,330
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Hope, BcCanada 7,5024,662
HaikouChina 3,4682,155
HailarChina 2,1281,323
HamiChina 3,9782,472
HetanChina 5,2483,261
HavanaCuba 11,9787,444
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0768,126
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9618,054
HelwanEgypt 9,5165,914
HurguadaEgypt 9,5365,926
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5985,343
HelsinkiFinland 7,7144,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6884,778
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2646,378
HamburgGermany 8,8495,499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8495,499
HannoverGermany 8,9645,571
HelgolandGermany 8,8855,521
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3145,788
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5365,926
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3835,209
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4934,035
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1433,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5325,302
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3663,956
HaifaIsrael 9,0405,617
HaboroJapan 814506
HachijojimaJapan 448278
HachinoheJapan 394245
HagiJapan 850528
HakodateJapan 523325
HamadaJapan 773481
HamamatsuJapan 347216
HikoneJapan 412256
HimejiJapan 561348
HiradoJapan 1,054655
HirooJapan 633393
HiroshimaJapan 762474
HitaJapan 943586
HitoyoshiJapan 1,022635
HunLibya 10,6356,609
HomboriMali 12,9498,046
HomalinMyanmar 4,4812,785
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7342,942
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4535,874
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5205,916
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6916,022
HororataNew Zealand 9,5275,920
HyderabadPakistan 6,7914,220
HuanucoPeru 15,2739,491
HelPoland 8,3885,213
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,331827
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4733,401
HatangaRussia 4,4182,745
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8643,644
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9219,893
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8895,524
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9575,566
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5713,462
HaejuSouth Korea 1,282796
HyesanSouth Korea 1,139708
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8794,274
HalaibSudan 9,6566,000
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2286,356
HudeibaSudan 10,2056,341
HaparandaSweden 7,3364,559
HarnosandSweden 7,7964,845
HamaSyria 8,7555,440
HassakahSyria 8,3745,203
Hua HinThailand 4,8383,007
HakkariTurkey 8,0865,025
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2215,730
HersonUkraine 8,2475,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3715,202
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5176,535
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4286,480
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6216,600
Hart, MiUsa 9,8646,130
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6116,594
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0636,875
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Hays, KsUsa 9,6075,970
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0555,006
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Helena, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3046,403
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9796,823
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1885,709
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4806,513
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9546,807
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1245,669
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7166,659
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0936,272
Holly, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Homer, AkUsa 5,3303,312
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4356,485
Horton, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6986,648
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Houma, LaUsa 10,8946,770
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5766,572
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5456,553
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Huron, SdUsa 9,2165,727
HanoiVietnam 3,7582,335
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4492,765
HarareZimbabwe 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -