Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1216,911
In SalahAlgeria 11,6067,212
InnsbruckAustria 9,3445,807
IbiriteBrazil 18,06811,227
IguatuBrazil 16,59410,312
IlheusBrazil 17,53110,894
ImperatrizBrazil 16,41510,201
IndaialBrazil 18,57311,541
IpameriBrazil 17,70611,003
IraiBrazil 18,33711,395
IreceBrazil 17,13510,648
ItaberabaBrazil 17,28110,739
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7829,807
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0059,946
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,85011,092
ItaperunaBrazil 18,23211,330
ItapevaBrazil 18,31211,379
ItirucuBrazil 17,37310,795
ItuacuBrazil 17,41810,824
IvinhemaBrazil 17,88011,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2813,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8075,473
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5145,291
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4974,037
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,55110,285
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5138,397
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,97910,551
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9128,024
IzobambaEcuador 14,3138,894
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3985,840
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3667,685
IoanninaGreece 9,4695,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1545,067
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9634,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2923,910
IranshahrIran 7,3514,568
IstranaItaly 9,4455,869
IidaJapan 279173
IizukaJapan 945587
IrakoJapan 396246
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1071,309
IrozakiJapan 307191
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0871,297
IshinomakiJapan 173108
IwamizawaJapan 689428
IzuharaJapan 1,038645
IrbidJordan 8,9965,590
IfraneMorocco 11,3817,072
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7046,030
IlorinNigeria 13,1588,177
InchonNorth Korea 1,202747
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7284,181
IslamabadPakistan 5,9683,709
IquitosPeru 14,9759,306
IloiloPhilippines 3,4292,131
IasiRomania 8,5005,282
IcaRussia 2,3551,463
IlirnejRussia 3,7752,346
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7241,071
IrkutskRussia 3,2512,020
Ivdel’Russia 5,9423,692
IbizaSpain 10,5716,569
IspartaTurkey 9,0005,593
IstanbulTurkey 8,8635,507
IzmirTurkey 9,1725,700
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5465,310
IzmailUkraine 8,5585,318
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Independence, KsUsa 9,9496,182
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3586,436
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2396,363
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7266,044
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1165,664
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4457,112
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6375,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5925,961
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4186,474
IsokaZambia 12,2397,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -