Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2203,865
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1523,823
JuninArgentina 18,09311,243
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,18111,298
JacobinaBrazil 17,12910,644
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,41210,199
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,63910,340
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,76611,040
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,27311,355
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8304,866
JiuquanChina 3,6132,245
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0278,095
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9738,062
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9928,073
JoensuuFinland 7,3334,557
JokioinenFinland 7,7144,794
JyvskylFinland 7,5134,669
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1535,066
JulianehbGreenland 9,1205,667
JagdalpurIndia 5,9513,698
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9333,687
JerusalemIsrael 9,0905,649
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7627,931
JosNigeria 12,7357,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7464,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7364,807
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6274,118
JhelumPakistan 5,9473,696
JiwaniPakistan 7,3804,586
JuliacaPeru 16,17710,053
JakutskRussia 2,8601,778
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4644,638
JenisejskRussia 4,1692,590
Juzno-KurilskRussia 902560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,111690
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9229,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4885,896
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5355,925
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5968,449
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0976,895
JubaSudan 11,3067,026
JokkmokkSweden 7,4284,616
JönköpingSweden 8,3295,175
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3345,179
JendoubaTunisia 10,4236,477
JerbaTunisia 10,5456,553
JerseyUk 9,7256,043
JaltaUkraine 8,2945,154
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4766,510
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3237,036
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5236,539
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -