Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2236,353
LuandaAngola 13,8478,604
LuenaAngola 13,4698,370
La PlataArgentina 18,37111,416
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,02810,581
La RiojaArgentina 17,36910,793
LaboulayeArgentina 17,86411,101
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,05310,597
Las LomitasArgentina 17,60610,941
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7785,455
LavertonAustralia 8,3515,190
LearmonthAustralia 7,1474,441
LongreachAustralia 6,7484,194
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7484,193
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8854,900
Low HeadAustralia 8,7195,418
LinzAustria 9,1265,671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6375,367
LerwickUk 8,6385,368
La PazBolivia 16,40810,196
LavrasBrazil 18,17711,295
LencoisBrazil 17,27910,737
LinharesBrazil 18,04311,212
LondrinaBrazil 18,13811,271
LomBulgaria 9,0035,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0244,986
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5565,938
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8304,244
Langara, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0425,619
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0024,973
London, OnCanada 10,1706,319
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0925,029
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3467,672
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,01010,570
LanzhouChina 3,2232,003
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5802,846
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3698,929
LimonCosta Rica 13,1088,145
LarnacaCyprus 8,9955,589
LimassolCyprus 9,0495,623
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7967,951
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8237,969
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7115,413
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1238,155
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9738,061
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0888,133
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8848,006
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2218,837
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5749,056
LuxorEgypt 9,7196,039
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3137,652
Laucala BayFiji 7,3374,559
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5004,660
Le MansFrance 9,7606,065
LilleFrance 9,4005,841
LyonFrance 9,7736,073
LambarnGabon 13,4908,383
LastourvilleGabon 13,3008,265
LibrevilleGabon 13,4638,366
LeipzigGermany 8,9405,555
LindenbergGermany 8,7955,465
LamiaGreece 9,4345,863
LarissaGreece 9,3785,827
LemnosGreece 9,1965,714
LimnosGreece 9,1835,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6568,486
LabeGuinea 13,9118,644
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9813,717
La CeibaHonduras 12,3467,672
La MesaHonduras 12,2997,642
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5663,459
LudhianaIndia 5,8553,638
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2976,399
LatinaItaly 9,7616,065
LatronicoItaly 9,7156,037
LecceItaly 9,5825,954
LodwarKenya 11,0806,885
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1482,578
LiepajaLatvia 8,1435,060
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1545,067
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3635,818
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3295,797
LabuanMalaysia 4,3542,706
LuqaMalta 10,1606,313
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8508,606
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9876,206
LashioMyanmar 4,3402,697
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5455,932
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3565,814
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4005,841
LagosNigeria 13,4098,333
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2875,150
LillehammerNorway 8,1865,087
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9603,703
La VictoriaParaguay 17,61610,947
LimaPeru 15,3699,551
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1301,945
LisbonPortugal 11,0166,846
LeninbadRussia 5,9623,705
LevsiRussia 5,6773,528
LungiSierra Leone 14,2238,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2955,776
LanzaroteSpain 12,1767,566
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3876,455
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5585,940
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5675,945
LatakiaSyria 8,7975,466
LampangThailand 4,4762,782
LoeiThailand 4,3442,700
Lop BuriThailand 4,6222,872
LomeTogo 13,5898,445
LeemingUk 9,2105,723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6375,367
London, EnglandUk 9,4415,867
London-GatwickUk 9,4635,880
LynehamUk 9,4965,901
L’VovUkraine 8,5065,286
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2995,157
LozovajaUkraine 7,8724,892
LubnyUkraine 7,9934,967
LuckUkraine 8,3585,194
LuganskUkraine 7,7144,794
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6245,980
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7666,690
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6966,647
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2997,022
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3316,420
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6395,369
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9806,202
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3036,403
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7235,421
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8545,502
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5046,527
Larned, KsUsa 9,6886,020
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7715,450
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7326,669
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8396,114
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5626,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4505,872
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0376,237
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8966,149
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7926,707
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6296,605
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6966,647
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9634,948
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4946,521
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8966,149
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Libby, MtUsa 7,9244,924
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0975,653
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3616,439
Llano, TxUsa 10,2556,373
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7095,412
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6835,396
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4455,869
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9796,823
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4066,467
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6976,647
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3246,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8596,127
Luling, TxUsa 10,4516,494
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9885,585
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7976,710
LivingstoneZambia 13,3308,284
LundaziZambia 12,3297,661
LusakaZambia 12,9488,046
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -