Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5504,070
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3173,925
MilianaAlgeria 10,7746,695
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3718,930
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9098,022
Malarg EArgentina 17,35010,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49110,869
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,44611,462
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,92311,137
MendozaArgentina 17,33710,773
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,34110,776
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,19911,309
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5454,067
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3456,429
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8324,245
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4424,624
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3315,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3475,187
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9384,933
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3265,174
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4293,995
MuharraqBahrain 8,2495,126
MinskBelarus 8,0154,981
MogilevBelarus 7,8874,901
MaunBotswana 13,6738,496
MacapaBrazil 15,7239,771
MacauBrazil 16,44110,217
MaceioBrazil 16,93410,523
MachadoBrazil 18,19711,308
ManausBrazil 15,7079,760
MarabaBrazil 16,35510,163
MaringaBrazil 18,09811,246
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8439,845
Monte AzulBrazil 17,54610,903
Monte SantoBrazil 17,04610,593
MonteiroBrazil 16,75110,409
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,71011,005
Morada NovaBrazil 16,44910,221
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,13010,645
MamfeCameroon 13,0508,109
MarouaCameroon 12,2927,639
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0586,250
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1755,080
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0793,777
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0985,032
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4316,482
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0776,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2276,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2216,351
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3605,195
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4095,847
Morden, MbCanada 8,8365,490
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0626,253
MoundouChad 12,3037,646
MatecanaColombia 14,0478,729
MoroniComoros 11,4037,086
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8135,477
MarstalDenmark 8,7225,420
Melville HallDominica 13,7408,538
MichesDominican Republic 13,0638,117
MocaDominican Republic 12,9548,050
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9208,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8507,985
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0468,107
MilagroEcuador 14,3858,939
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7036,029
MinyaEgypt 9,6926,022
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2498,233
MassawaEritrea 9,8866,143
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6115,351
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9134,917
MarseilleFrance 9,9716,196
MontpellierFrance 10,0146,223
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2489,475
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1026,899
MakokouGabon 13,1808,190
MayumbaGabon 13,6648,491
MitzicGabon 13,2708,246
MkamboGabon 13,0608,116
MoandaGabon 13,3038,267
MouilaGabon 13,5168,399
MagdeburgGermany 8,9145,539
MunichGermany 9,2295,735
MünsterGermany 9,0935,651
MethoniGreece 9,6435,992
MilosGreece 9,4785,889
MitiliniGreece 9,1615,693
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1625,693
MacentaGuinea 14,0388,723
MamouGuinea 13,9948,696
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0572,521
MiskolcHungary 8,8085,474
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9744,334
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5993,479
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7794,212
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2063,856
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2642,650
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2752,656
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6393,504
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0703,151
MashhadIran 6,9464,316
Malin HeadIreland 9,2785,765
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7876,082
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6385,989
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9006,152
MilanItaly 9,6015,966
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6115,973
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7786,076
ManIvory Coast 14,0368,722
MaebashiJapan 13181
MaizuruJapan 477296
MakurazakiJapan 1,120696
MatsueJapan 667415
MatsumotoJapan 223139
MatsuyamaJapan 765475
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,516942
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9381,204
MishimaJapan 252157
MitoJapan 8654
MiyakejimaJapan 341212
MiyakoJapan 319198
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9721,225
MiyakonojoJapan 1,030640
MiyazakiJapan 991616
MombetsuJapan 845525
MoriokaJapan 297185
MuroranJapan 580360
MurotomisakiJapan 698434
MutsuJapan 470292
Ma’AnJordan 9,1675,696
MafraqJordan 8,9805,580
MombasaKenya 11,2176,970
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4244,613
MaseruLesotho 13,8278,592
MonroviaLiberia 14,3058,889
MisratahLibya 10,4246,478
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3877,076
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7417,296
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5677,188
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8567,368
MakhangaMalawi 12,4247,721
MangochiMalawi 12,2857,634
MwmosaMalawi 12,3597,680
MzimbaMalawi 12,2667,622
MzuzuMalawi 12,2037,583
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4833,407
MersingMalaysia 5,3553,328
MiriMalaysia 4,5202,809
MaleMaldives 7,6694,766
MenakaMali 12,6637,869
MoptiMali 13,1658,181
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5912,853
MazatlanMexico 10,3446,428
MeridaMexico 11,7107,277
Mexico CityMexico 11,1766,945
MonterreyMexico 10,5966,584
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0046,838
MaantyMongolia 2,8961,800
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9611,840
MatadMongolia 2,2991,429
MurenMongolia 3,4712,157
MarrakechMorocco 11,6897,264
MeknesMorocco 11,3597,058
MideltMorocco 11,4437,111
MaputoMozambique 13,2068,206
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8397,357
MandalayMyanmar 4,5392,821
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6312,878
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9593,082
MindatMyanmar 4,7632,960
MonywaMyanmar 4,6172,869
MyeikMyanmar 4,9593,082
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2352,632
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2645,757
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1405,680
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4225,855
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5545,937
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6907,886
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7257,907
MagariaNiger 12,4717,749
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2327,601
MaradiNiger 12,5577,803
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2667,622
MakurdiNigeria 12,9398,041
MinnaNigeria 12,9258,032
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,270789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6304,741
MajisOman 7,8564,882
MasirahOman 7,8954,906
Muscat  Oman 7,7684,827
MultanPakistan 6,2743,899
MurreePakistan 5,9313,685
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7452,948
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,40310,814
MoyobambaPeru 14,9049,262
MactanPhilippines 3,3962,111
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1471,955
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6416,613
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9998,078
MagadanRussia 2,6051,619
MahackalaRussia 7,4964,658
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0203,741
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0193,740
MarkovoRussia 3,6502,268
MinusinskRussia 4,1092,553
MogocaRussia 2,4251,507
MoscowRussia 7,3734,582
MurmanskRussia 6,8264,242
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2515,749
MatamSenegal 13,5238,404
MogadishuSomalia 10,3026,402
MadridSpain 10,6306,605
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6406,612
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3486,430
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0406,860
MelillaSpain 11,1116,904
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7736,695
MalakalSudan 10,9686,816
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3528,297
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6205,978
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5412,822
Mae SariangThailand 4,6172,869
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6632,898
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1632,587
MalatyaTurkey 8,4375,243
MersinTurkey 8,7895,462
MuglaTurkey 9,1855,707
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3225,793
ManstonUk 9,3935,837
MeloUruguay 18,59711,557
MercedesUruguay 18,30211,373
MontevideoUruguay 18,51911,508
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0166,845
Madison, FlUsa 11,2076,964
Madison, InUsa 10,3686,443
Madison, NeUsa 9,4785,889
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7836,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7796,077
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2646,378
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Marion, InUsa 10,1376,299
Marion, NcUsa 10,7926,707
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5655,944
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4206,475
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6906,643
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1083,174
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4576,498
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5705,326
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2716,382
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6326,607
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7386,051
Medford, WiUsa 9,5585,939
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1245,669
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4606,500
Mena, ArUsa 10,2356,360
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7706,693
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3616,439
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0066,218
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8357,355
Midland, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Milan, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6305,363
Milford, DeUsa 10,8146,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0226,849
Millen, GaUsa 11,0946,894
Millport, OhUsa 10,3686,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6386,610
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8696,133
Minden, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4375,864
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9956,211
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1105,039
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9456,801
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9536,806
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9056,776
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1225,669
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7166,659
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1216,911
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7926,707
Moro, OrUsa 7,7924,842
Morris, MnUsa 9,2015,718
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8686,132
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7466,678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0926,271
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8636,129
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9106,158
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4246,478
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5856,578
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9286,170
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0916,270
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9968,697
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7518,545
MaracayVenezuela 13,9988,698
MaturinVenezuela 14,2598,861
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8678,617
MeridaVenezuela 13,9708,681
MagoyeZambia 13,0618,116
MansaZambia 12,6387,853
MbalaZambia 12,2717,625
MfuweZambia 12,5047,770
MisamfuZambia 12,3607,681
MonguZambia 13,4088,332
MpikaZambia 12,4617,743
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4737,751
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9758,063
MumbwaZambia 13,0398,103
MwinilungaZambia 13,0708,122
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -