Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2313,872
NeuquenArgentina 17,53410,896
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11911,259
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9064,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0923,786
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0855,024
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9634,949
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0567,492
NatitingouBenin 13,2148,212
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,34311,399
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5937,825
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9458,044
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3965,838
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0696,257
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5335,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4414,003
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0434,998
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9236,167
N’DjamenaChad 12,0987,518
NanchangChina 2,4511,523
NanjingChina 2,0371,266
NanningChina 3,4572,148
NicosiaCyprus 8,9995,592
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6565,379
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9878,071
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0018,079
NegeleEthiopia 10,5856,578
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2434,501
NandiFiji 7,2434,501
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6814,773
NancyFrance 9,4475,871
NantesFrance 9,9046,154
NiceFrance 9,8606,127
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7445,434
NurembergGermany 9,1625,693
NurnbergGermany 9,1635,694
NaxosGreece 9,3885,834
NanortalikGreenland 9,1885,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0735,638
NordGreenland 6,7454,191
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7025,408
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0458,728
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0973,789
New DelhiIndia 5,8563,639
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7436,055
NaganoJapan 187116
NagasakiJapan 1,062660
NagoJapan 1,6431,021
NagoyaJapan 364226
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6941,053
NaraJapan 478297
NazeJapan 1,395867
NemuroJapan 826513
NiigataJapan 13584
NikkoJapan 7748
NobeokaJapan 930578
NairobiKenya 11,2867,013
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1484,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4203,368
NidaLithuania 8,2345,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0626,874
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5127,154
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1887,573
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2757,628
NaraMali 13,2788,251
NioroMali 13,3788,313
NemaMauritania 13,1368,163
NouakchottMauritania 13,3858,318
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1554,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3095,784
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4175,852
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7457,920
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0667,498
NiameyNiger 12,8818,004
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3624,575
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9204,300
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6914,158
NawabshahPakistan 6,7474,193
NokkundiPakistan 7,0874,404
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,20510,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1521,959
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1203,803
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2621,405
NikolaevRussia 8,2565,131
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7821,107
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7931,736
NizneangarskRussia 3,0871,918
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6662,278
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8813,655
NovgorodRussia 7,5284,678
NovosibirskRussia 4,6872,912
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8514,257
No. 6Sudan 10,0866,268
NyalaSudan 11,3407,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0942,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6012,859
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1453,197
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3372,695
NarathiwatThailand 5,1693,212
NigdeTurkey 8,7055,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1894,467
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0695,014
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1906,332
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1906,332
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5416,551
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6836,639
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0656,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6646,626
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6896,642
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4126,470
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6395,990
New London, WiUsa 9,7006,028
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9026,775
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8896,767
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4725,886
New YorkUsa 10,6566,621
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6996,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6836,638
Newark, NjUsa 10,6796,636
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6826,017
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9806,823
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8906,146
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9176,784
Newport, TnUsa 10,7436,676
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6542,892
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9716,817
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4555,875
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6684,765
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3655,820
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3365,802
Norton, KsUsa 9,4685,883
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2736,384
NdolaZambia 12,7787,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -