Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9716,817
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9207,407
OranArgentina 17,20410,691
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0474,379
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2044,477
OstendeBelgium 9,3455,807
ObidosBrazil 15,7819,806
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2148,211
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1666,318
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1686,319
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,12610,642
OdenseDenmark 8,6795,393
OtavaloEcuador 14,2818,875
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7344,806
OuluFinland 7,3524,569
OroomiehIran 7,9874,963
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9936,210
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8388,599
ObihiroJapan 692430
OfunatoJapan 252157
OitaJapan 893555
OkayamaJapan 630391
OkinoerabuJapan 1,526948
OmaezakiJapan 334208
OmuJapan 860535
OnahamaJapan 6440
OsakaJapan 503313
OshimaJapan 276171
OtaruJapan 676420
OwaseJapan 498309
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7107,276
OujoaMorocco 11,1136,906
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0354,371
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5575,939
OphirNew Zealand 9,6105,972
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6706,009
OcotalNicaragua 12,5547,801
OrlandNorway 7,9914,966
OsloNorway 8,2765,143
OhotskRussia 2,4821,542
OkhotskRussia 2,4821,542
OlekminskRussia 2,9401,827
OlenekRussia 3,8812,412
OmskRussia 5,2923,288
OnegaRussia 6,9014,288
OrenburgRussia 6,5574,074
OymyakonRussia 2,9131,810
OviedoSpain 10,4336,483
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8724,892
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8015,469
OdessaUkraine 8,3695,200
OvrucUkraine 8,1395,058
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6816,637
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6476,616
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4455,248
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6986,026
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2236,352
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9866,206
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8396,114
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3535,812
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5975,963
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2696,381
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Orono, MeUsa 10,4236,477
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7426,054
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3186,412
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8396,114
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3756,447
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0396,239
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2356,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -