Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6844,775
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5033,420
ParanaArgentina 18,03111,205
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,20711,314
PehuajoArgentina 18,03811,209
PergaminoArgentina 18,10311,250
PigeArgentina 18,02211,199
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,72911,017
PosadasArgentina 18,15011,279
PresidenciaArgentina 17,75611,034
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,24210,714
Punta IndioArgentina 18,43611,456
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0815,022
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7834,215
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5637,186
ParakouBenin 13,2188,214
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,92110,515
ParacatuBrazil 17,69410,996
ParanaBrazil 17,16710,668
ParanaguaBrazil 18,48211,485
ParanaibaBrazil 17,78311,051
ParintinsBrazil 15,8069,822
ParnaibaBrazil 16,22410,082
Passo FundoBrazil 18,47911,483
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,85311,094
PaulistanaBrazil 16,78810,432
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,92710,519
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,66110,975
PeixeBrazil 17,09310,622
PetrolinaBrazil 16,92910,520
PicosBrazil 16,66810,357
PiraiBrazil 18,35511,406
PirenopolisBrazil 17,48210,863
PompeuBrazil 17,96011,160
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,78711,053
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8779,866
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,40311,436
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0359,964
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,69511,617
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,94910,532
PosseBrazil 17,37210,795
PlevenBulgaria 8,9555,565
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0425,619
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5292,814
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3374,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5744,707
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0446,241
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1706,320
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0135,601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4026,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7695,449
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1445,061
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1794,461
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7054,167
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4515,252
ParronChile 17,22110,701
Puerto AysenChile 17,13810,650
Puerto MonttChile 17,12710,643
Punta ArenasChile 17,04210,590
PingbianChina 2,5471,583
PeralesColombia 14,1208,774
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4068,952
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9838,068
PragueCzech Republic 8,9665,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0278,095
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9958,075
PoloDominican Republic 13,0458,107
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9168,026
PichilingueEcuador 14,3108,892
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2318,844
PuyoEcuador 14,4538,981
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3495,810
ParisFrance 9,5945,962
PerpignanFrance 10,1416,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8177,343
Port-GentilGabon 13,6068,455
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5208,402
PotsdamGermany 8,8275,485
PatrasGreece 9,5285,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2144,483
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2045,719
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6588,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9638,055
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5937,826
PecsHungary 9,1075,659
PambanIndia 6,8264,242
PuneIndia 6,7094,169
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8913,660
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2083,237
PadovaItaly 9,4795,891
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4565,876
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0336,235
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0396,239
PantelleriaItaly 10,2206,351
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6095,971
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1056,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6485,995
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6175,976
PiacenzaItaly 9,6285,983
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7046,030
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5435,930
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8136,098
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6806,015
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7766,075
PrizziItaly 10,0606,252
PakseLaos 4,1832,599
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3783,342
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7226,663
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7336,670
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8172,372
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3465,808
PatheinMyanmar 4,9813,095
PutaoMyanmar 4,1332,568
PyiMyanmar 4,8112,989
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9724,333
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3385,803
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7067,896
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2908,259
PohangNorth Korea 975606
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,279795
PadidanPakistan 6,7344,185
PanjgurPakistan 7,0754,396
ParachinarPakistan 6,2103,859
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2244,489
PeshawarPakistan 6,0773,776
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2293,249
PilarParaguay 17,93511,145
PiscoPeru 15,5719,676
PiuraPeru 14,5639,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0159,952
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7312,318
PoznanPoland 8,6545,378
PrzemyslPoland 8,5695,325
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7876,703
PortalegrePortugal 10,8966,771
Porto Portugal 10,7526,682
PavelecRussia 7,4044,601
PecoraRussia 6,0023,730
PermRussia 6,2533,886
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2721,412
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1854,465
PjatigorskRussia 7,7434,811
PoronajskRussia 1,364847
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9414,934
Providenja BayRussia 4,2942,668
PskovRussia 7,7124,792
PodorSenegal 13,4928,384
PopradSlovakia 8,7565,441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2098,829
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5788,438
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4456,490
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8584,261
Port SudanSudan 9,7956,087
ParamariboSuriname 14,9769,306
PiteňSweden 7,4664,640
PalmyraSyria 8,6815,394
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5245,919
PhetchabunThailand 4,4632,773
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5112,803
PhraeThailand 4,4312,753
PhuketThailand 5,3183,305
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3053,296
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6152,868
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9053,048
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2488,854
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6796,015
PoltavaUkraine 7,9314,929
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,41811,445
PradoUruguay 18,51811,508
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,62911,576
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2186,349
Pana, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Paoli, InUsa 10,3196,412
Paris, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9556,808
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8905,525
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0666,255
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9576,187
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8904,903
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0246,850
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9836,204
Perry, OkUsa 9,9726,197
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7176,660
Philo, OhUsa 10,4186,474
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,704
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1005,655
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4176,474
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4496,493
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6566,621
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6826,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3216,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4735,265
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5876,579
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4864,652
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6616,625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6176,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4864,652
Portage, WiUsa 9,7236,042
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5196,537
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6514,754
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7006,028
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3796,449
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8554,881
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8726,756
Princeton, InUsa 10,3076,405
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6756,634
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3275,796
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4618,986
PetaukeZambia 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -