Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,91211,130
ReconquistaArgentina 17,96711,165
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,75411,032
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,20110,689
RivadaviaArgentina 17,38710,804
RosarioArgentina 18,05111,217
RichmondAustralia 7,9414,935
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8134,234
RecifeBrazil 16,74410,405
RemansoBrazil 16,94910,532
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8919,875
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,40211,435
Rio NegroBrazil 18,46711,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,61810,948
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4015,220
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3995,219
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9656,192
RuoqiangChina 4,4972,795
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5448,416
RandersDenmark 8,6025,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9558,050
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9508,047
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5098,394
RumipambaEcuador 14,3658,927
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2835,768
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4265,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4365,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1719,427
RostockGermany 8,7165,416
RhodesGreece 9,2645,757
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3195,169
ReykhólarIceland 8,5075,287
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6465,372
RamsarIran 7,6104,729
RashtIran 7,6664,764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5555,938
RadicofaniItaly 9,7036,030
Resia PassItaly 9,4275,858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5635,943
RivoltoItaly 9,3745,825
Rolle PassItaly 9,4085,846
RomeItaly 9,7476,057
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7746,074
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3655,820
RumoiJapan 767477
RigaLatvia 7,9774,957
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1285,051
RodriguesMauritius 10,2116,345
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5332,195
RabatMorocco 11,3947,080
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8613,021
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8738,621
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3495,810
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5225,917
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9455,559
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1505,686
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6365,988
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0755,639
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2145,726
RivasNicaragua 12,7897,947
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6244,116
RebolyRussia 7,2114,481
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7594,822
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6715,388
RagaSudan 11,5427,172
RashadSudan 10,8516,743
RenkSudan 10,7166,659
RumbekSudan 11,3307,040
RanongThailand 5,1403,194
Roi EtThailand 4,2832,662
RizeTurkey 8,1005,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5524,071
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3805,207
RomnyUkraine 7,9184,920
RovnoUkraine 8,3335,178
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8474,876
RochaUruguay 18,67411,604
Racine, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9576,809
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9615,569
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9595,567
Reading, PaUsa 10,6466,616
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0044,974
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5225,295
Redding, CaUsa 7,9794,958
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7815,457
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2195,107
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0886,269
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8646,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8646,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7646,689
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4505,872
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8776,138
Rockville, InUsa 10,1786,325
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5875,958
Rome, GaUsa 10,8266,727
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9535,564
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7784,834
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7076,032
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7746,695
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9736,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -