Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4384,001
ShkoderAlbania 9,3515,811
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4876,517
SaltaArgentina 17,22410,703
San AntonioArgentina 17,79711,059
San LuisArgentina 17,57210,919
San RafaelArgentina 17,43110,832
Santa RosaArgentina 17,84211,087
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,50010,875
SarmientoArgentina 17,41010,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9854,962
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9764,956
SalzburgAustria 9,2205,729
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6214,736
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5844,713
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5494,691
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4547,118
SaveBenin 13,3438,292
Santa CruzBolivia 16,87710,487
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2705,760
SalvadorBrazil 17,33110,769
Santa MariaBrazil 18,48411,486
SantaremBrazil 15,8649,858
SantosBrazil 18,42111,447
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,16311,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,40610,195
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,63310,336
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,65111,590
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,29511,369
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,27011,353
Sao LuisBrazil 16,14010,030
Sao MateusBrazil 17,96611,164
São PauloBrazil 18,36511,412
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,12111,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7599,793
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,05010,595
SerrinhaBrazil 17,17910,675
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,00411,188
SobralBrazil 16,29710,127
SoureBrazil 15,8679,860
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,07310,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,72211,634
SurubimBrazil 16,73110,397
SadovoBulgaria 9,0325,613
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1775,703
SofiaBulgaria 9,0855,646
SiemreapCambodia 4,4672,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7746,695
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4816,513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6674,143
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7544,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2686,380
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1655,074
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7036,030
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4735,886
Scott, SkCanada 8,0404,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9626,190
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6166,597
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2936,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9053,669
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5334,681
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3106,407
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4176,474
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2495,126
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2425,122
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5346,546
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3207,656
SalCape Verde 13,7708,557
SantiagoChile 17,19410,684
SewellChile 17,24110,713
ShanghaiChina 1,8421,145
ShantouChina 2,7151,687
ShenyangChina 1,520944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9628,055
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5558,423
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0388,102
SibenikCroatia 9,4175,852
SplitCroatia 9,4075,846
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5105,288
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6775,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9728,061
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1098,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0408,103
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9608,054
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0288,096
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0718,122
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9438,043
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0398,102
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9788,065
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1358,162
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0158,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9388,040
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9048,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0788,127
San GabrielEcuador 14,2818,874
SalloumEgypt 9,8286,108
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9866,206
SohagEgypt 9,7316,047
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4005,841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3597,680
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86211,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1454,440
StrasbourgFrance 9,3995,841
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2879,499
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0519,353
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9284,926
SchleswigGermany 8,7895,461
StuttgartGermany 9,3125,786
SamosGreece 9,2435,744
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3025,780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5945,962
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3975,218
SiguiriGuinea 13,7398,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2977,642
SzegedHungary 8,9875,585
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0865,646
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5535,315
SagarIndia 5,9683,709
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8013,605
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4142,743
SemnanIran 7,4734,644
ShahroudIran 7,3074,541
ShirazIran 7,8894,902
ShannonIreland 9,5905,959
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8206,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5845,955
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6055,969
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6886,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0576,250
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7576,063
SigonellaItaly 10,0036,216
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1778,810
SagaJapan 997620
SaigoJapan 622387
SakaiJapan 650404
SakataJapan 201125
SapporoJapan 666414
SaseboJapan 1,049652
SendaiJapan 13987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 819509
ShimonosekiJapan 911566
ShinjoJapan 181112
ShionomisakiJapan 575358
SumotoJapan 571355
SuttsuJapan 630391
SuwaJapan 223139
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,48010,241
SavannakhetLaos 4,1672,590
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0785,020
SiluteLithuania 8,2105,102
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2405,742
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9646,813
SalimaMalawi 12,3007,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1362,570
SibuMalaysia 4,8373,006
SanMali 13,3198,276
SegouMali 13,3868,318
SikassoMali 13,5558,423
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3016,401
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7297,289
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1421,952
SainshandMongolia 2,6511,647
SafiMorocco 11,6707,252
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0037,459
SittweMyanmar 4,9313,064
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1885,709
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5455,310
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6834,153
SaiqOman 7,8554,881
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5385,306
SurOman 7,7304,804
SialkotPakistan 5,8983,665
SibbiPakistan 6,6114,108
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,01211,193
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7789,805
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3822,101
SandomierzPoland 8,5545,316
SniezkaPoland 8,8435,495
SuwalkiPoland 8,2325,115
SzczecinPoland 8,6735,390
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1836,949
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6407,233
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2538,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9446,801
Satu MareRomania 8,7165,416
SibiuRomania 8,8035,470
SulinaRomania 8,5205,294
SadrinskRussia 5,8743,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4784,647
SalekhardRussia 5,5523,450
SaratovRussia 7,1284,430
SejmcanRussia 2,9851,855
SelagoncyRussia 3,6392,261
Simusir IslandRussia 1,450901
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2511,399
SmolenskRussia 7,7324,805
SociRussia 7,9904,965
SortovalaRussia 7,3484,566
SuntarRussia 3,1851,979
SurgutRussia 5,2363,254
SverdlovskRussia 6,0333,749
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4103,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4128,334
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6788,499
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8536,123
SingaporeSingapore 5,4383,379
SliacSlovakia 8,8465,497
SeoulSouth Korea 1,171728
SineijuSouth Korea 1,412878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6576,622
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2926,396
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3436,427
SevilleSpain 11,0256,851
SennarSudan 10,5186,536
ShambatSudan 10,4556,497
ShendiSudan 10,3076,405
StenseleSweden 7,6344,744
StockholmSweden 8,0465,000
StorlienSweden 7,9444,937
SundsvallSweden 7,8214,860
SantisSwitzerland 9,4395,865
SongeaTanzania 12,0147,466
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1662,589
SongkhlaThailand 5,2013,232
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6852,911
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1623,208
SurinThailand 4,3822,723
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2698,246
SokodeTogo 13,3488,295
SfaxTunisia 10,4756,509
SousseTunisia 10,3826,451
SamsunTurkey 8,3705,201
SiirtTurkey 8,1965,093
SivasTurkey 8,4245,235
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8064,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7916,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9665,572
SarataUkraine 8,4635,259
SarnyUkraine 8,2575,131
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2835,147
SumyUkraine 7,8434,874
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9004,909
SaltoUruguay 18,23111,329
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1595,070
Safford, AzUsa 9,3545,813
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3856,453
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5387,170
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1156,285
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Salem, InUsa 10,3196,412
Salem, OrUsa 7,6644,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6645,384
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1276,293
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4096,468
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8555,503
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1525,066
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2548,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5605,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4685,262
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8866,765
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1956,956
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3196,412
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5514,692
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5624,699
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9276,169
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4924,655
Selma, AlUsa 10,8986,772
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6936,645
Seymour, InUsa 10,3196,412
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4606,500
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6885,399
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4606,500
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4795,890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3625,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0586,250
Southport, NcUsa 11,1726,942
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2046,341
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5576,560
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8056,093
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8524,879
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4235,855
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0796,263
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2302,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3385,802
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5565,938
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6566,621
State College, PaUsa 10,5236,539
State University, MsUsa 10,6976,647
State University, NmUsa 9,6385,989
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7256,665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9206,164
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2165,106
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5225,917
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6396,611
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2356,360
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1626,936
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7974,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9516,184
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6165,975
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3666,442
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2073,857
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9688,680
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2418,850
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8759,244
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3207,656
SocotraYemen 8,8435,495
SenangaZambia 13,4518,359
SerenjeZambia 12,6547,864
SeshekeZambia 13,4448,354
SolweziZambia 12,9268,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -