Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6234,116
TiranaAlbania 9,3995,840
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8417,358
TebessaAlgeria 10,5556,559
TimimounAlgeria 11,5347,168
TindoufAlgeria 12,0887,512
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8766,758
TrelewArgentina 17,75711,035
TucumanArgentina 17,37010,794
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3453,943
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3433,942
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3093,299
TibooburraAustralia 7,4044,601
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3073,919
TshaneBotswana 14,0388,724
TaguatingaBrazil 17,18610,680
TarauacaBrazil 15,5319,651
TauaBrazil 16,55310,286
TefeBrazil 15,4819,620
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,86411,101
TeresinaBrazil 16,43810,215
TiriosBrazil 15,3329,527
TorresBrazil 18,74811,651
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9409,905
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,86311,101
TriunfoBrazil 16,75510,412
TucuruiBrazil 16,16410,044
TuriacuBrazil 16,0359,965
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3854,589
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3433,941
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3125,165
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3794,586
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3165,168
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1866,330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1726,321
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2146,347
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8195,480
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4636,502
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14410,654
TaiyuanChina 2,4331,512
TaoyuanChina 2,2461,396
TengchongChina 4,1532,581
TønderDenmark 8,7805,456
TylstrupDenmark 8,5425,308
TystofteDenmark 8,6555,378
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0188,089
TahrirEgypt 9,5065,907
TantaEgypt 9,4745,887
TallinEstonia 7,7694,828
TartuEstonia 7,7674,827
TampereFinland 7,6564,758
TurkuFinland 7,7874,839
ToulonFrance 9,9706,195
ToulouseFrance 10,1236,290
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6746,012
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9606,189
TchibanGabon 13,5918,446
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7514,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3335,799
TamaleGhana 13,4428,353
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2755,764
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5445,931
TimehriGuyana 14,7989,196
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4687,748
TelaHonduras 12,3067,647
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0784,398
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0784,398
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5533,451
TabrizIran 7,8704,890
TeheranIran 7,6304,741
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1045,658
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6145,974
TarvisioItaly 9,3025,780
TermoliItaly 9,6105,972
TorinoItaly 9,7116,034
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6996,027
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0966,274
TrevicoItaly 9,6786,014
TrevisoItaly 9,4445,869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3645,819
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7116,034
TabouIvory Coast 14,3058,889
TadotsuJapan 664413
TakadaJapan 174108
TakamatsuJapan 638396
TakayamaJapan 286178
TanegashimaJapan 1,110690
TatenoJapan 12074
TateyamaJapan 241150
TokushimaJapan 614381
TokyoJapan 166103
TomakomaiJapan 620386
TottoriJapan 566352
ToyamaJapan 272169
ToyookaJapan 515320
TsuJapan 426265
TsurugaJapan 406253
TsuyamaJapan 603375
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0773,776
TripoliLebanon 8,8695,511
TobrukLibya 9,8906,146
TripoliLibya 10,5096,531
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1245,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2817,010
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9267,411
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0987,518
ThyoloMalawi 12,3957,703
TawauMalaysia 4,3042,675
TessalitMali 12,3427,669
TimbuktuMali 12,8918,011
TombMali 12,8958,013
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1478,170
TacubayaMexico 11,1766,945
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0476,865
TarialanMongolia 3,3402,075
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6022,238
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3472,080
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0231,879
TangierMorocco 11,1926,955
TarfayaMorocco 12,2597,618
TazaMorocco 11,2606,997
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5282,814
TaungooMyanmar 4,6952,918
ThandweMyanmar 4,9073,049
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1194,424
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0235,607
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6846,018
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4075,846
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1965,715
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0325,613
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1895,710
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5745,949
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3885,834
TahouaNiger 12,5557,802
TillaberyNiger 12,8627,992
TaejonNorth Korea 1,146712
TromsoNorway 7,2314,493
TrondheimNorway 7,9894,964
ThumraitOman 8,5045,285
TacnaPeru 16,36510,169
TarapotoPeru 14,9879,313
TrujilloPeru 14,9089,264
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2572,024
TorunPoland 8,5225,296
TimisoaraRomania 8,9625,569
TambovRussia 7,3414,562
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2993,914
TaraRussia 5,2093,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0383,131
TermezRussia 6,2813,903
TernejRussia 926575
TobolskRussia 5,5583,454
TomskRussia 4,5672,838
Tot’MaRussia 6,8834,277
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1093,796
TuapseRussia 8,0044,974
TuraRussia 4,0042,488
TurukhanskRussia 4,5972,857
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3925,836
TortosaSpain 10,4266,479
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6974,162
TokerSudan 9,8336,110
TartousSyria 8,8335,489
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2251,382
TaboraTanzania 11,8877,387
TakThailand 4,6012,859
TrangThailand 5,2513,263
TabligboTogo 13,5368,411
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,58710,929
TunisTunisia 10,3146,409
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2604,511
TireeUk 9,1525,687
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1375,678
TernopilUkraine 8,4355,242
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,62011,571
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9716,817
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3893,349
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8636,751
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1886,952
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5127,154
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6716,631
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Temple, TxUsa 10,3556,434
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8716,755
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8426,737
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2596,375
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1866,330
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6585,380
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7976,088
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4856,516
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4575,877
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7816,699
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3425,805
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0226,228
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7586,685
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3305,798
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9523,699
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5859,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -