Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09810,625
UaupesBrazil 15,0119,328
UbatubaBrazil 18,41211,442
UberabaBrazil 17,92711,140
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5674,702
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4352,756
UpernavikGreenland 7,7284,802
UummannaqGreenland 7,9884,964
UdineItaly 9,3575,814
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9906,208
UenoJapan 451280
UnzendakeJapan 1,030640
UrakawaJapan 601374
UshibukaJapan 1,080671
UtsunomiyaJapan 7245
UwajimaJapan 820510
UkmergeLithuania 8,0615,009
UtenaLithuania 8,0034,973
UlaangomMongolia 4,0522,518
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9551,836
UlgiiMongolia 4,2072,614
UliastaiMongolia 3,6942,296
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0772,533
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6651,656
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 825512
UfaRussia 6,3913,971
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2363,254
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0221,878
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7441,705
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0001,864
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2143,861
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7041,681
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6171,627
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4932,171
Umm BeninSudan 10,5246,540
UmeňSweden 7,6184,734
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2452,638
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2602,647
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4702,778
UrfaTurkey 8,4755,266
UsakTurkey 9,0095,598
Uman’Ukraine 8,2375,118
UzgorodUkraine 8,6855,397
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5296,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2786,387
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3266,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -