Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8694,890
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6764,770
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6574,758
YaoundeCameroon 13,0318,098
YokoCameroon 12,8297,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6306,606
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1214,425
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4515,251
YanjiChina 1,112691
YichangChina 2,7511,709
YinchuanChina 2,9751,849
YiningChina 4,9273,062
YariguiesColombia 13,9668,679
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0388,102
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9278,033
YazdIran 7,6134,731
YakushimaJapan 1,157719
YamagataJapan 12678
YamaguchiJapan 857533
YokkaichiJapan 408253
YokohamaJapan 195121
YonagoJapan 645401
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1571,341
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0801,914
YeMyanmar 4,8202,995
YolaNigeria 12,5257,783
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,153717
YurimaguasPeru 14,9549,293
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0343,750
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,113692
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8734,271
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9903,722
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4495,250
York, PaUsa 10,6356,609
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3586,436
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -