Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shirakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shirakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shirakawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2503,884
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6824,152
KhostAfghanistan 6,2463,881
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1783,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,93310,522
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8004,847
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2545,750
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7044,787
KandiBenin 13,0408,103
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4894,653
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5175,914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5165,913
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9665,572
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7803,592
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0955,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1896,332
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4813,406
KashiChina 5,4893,411
KunmingChina 3,7902,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3408,290
KhargaEgypt 9,8986,151
KosseirEgypt 9,5675,945
KajaaniFinland 7,3074,541
KuopioFinland 7,3984,597
KuusamoFinland 7,1424,438
KarlsruheGermany 9,3265,795
KasselGermany 9,0775,641
KonstanzGermany 9,4085,846
KumasiGhana 13,7318,533
KalamataGreece 9,6045,968
KerkiraGreece 9,5295,921
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6035,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3985,219
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9714,953
KankanGuinea 13,8488,606
KindiaGuinea 14,0658,740
KissidougouGuinea 13,9848,690
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3023,916
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9901,858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9911,859
KeszthelyHungary 9,0985,654
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6315,364
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1923,227
KotaIndia 6,1533,824
KozhikodeIndia 6,9964,348
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5393,442
KermanIran 7,4894,654
KermanshahIran 8,0304,990
Khoram AbadIran 7,9984,970
KilkennyIreland 9,5545,937
KingstonJamaica 12,7697,935
KagoshimaJapan 1,082672
KanazawaJapan 324201
KaruizawaJapan 172107
KatsuuraJapan 221137
KawaguchikoJapan 223139
KitamiesashiJapan 890553
KobeJapan 525326
KochiJapan 723449
KofuJapan 221137
KumagayaJapan 13282
KumamotoJapan 990615
KumejimaJapan 1,7431,083
KureJapan 763474
KushiroJapan 741460
KutchanJapan 643400
KyotoJapan 466290
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7612,958
KitaleKenya 11,2807,009
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2835,147
KufraLibya 10,5286,542
KaunasLithuania 8,1335,054
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1975,094
KybartaiLithuania 8,2025,097
KarongaMalawi 12,1177,530
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1563,204
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2472,639
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4633,395
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1653,210
KuantanMalaysia 5,2853,284
KuchingMalaysia 5,0083,112
KayesMali 13,5598,426
KeniebaMali 13,7068,517
KidalMali 12,4837,757
KitaMali 13,5968,449
KoutiaMali 13,4458,355
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2002,610
KisinevMoldova 8,4325,240
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1121,312
KhatgalMongolia 3,4862,166
KhovdMongolia 4,0892,541
KhujirtMongolia 3,2432,015
KhutagMongolia 3,2862,042
KenitraMorocco 11,3627,060
KalewaMyanmar 4,6282,876
KathaMyanmar 4,3942,731
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1443,197
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9173,055
KengtungMyanmar 4,2742,656
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3522,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5059,013
KathmanduNepal 5,1823,220
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8934,284
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,710
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3945,838
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2505,748
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1645,695
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3395,803
KanoNigeria 12,5777,816
KangnungNorth Korea 1,002622
KarasjokNorway 7,0454,378
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2815,146
KristiansandNorway 8,5285,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1005,033
KhasabOman 7,7864,838
KarachiPakistan 6,9484,318
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9294,306
KhanpurPakistan 6,4183,988
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8104,232
KororPalau 3,3632,090
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7575,442
KlodzkoPoland 8,8265,485
KoszalinPoland 8,5395,306
KrakowPoland 8,6995,406
KalakanRussia 2,6701,659
KaliningradRussia 8,2995,157
KamenskoeRussia 3,3322,070
KandalaksaRussia 6,9524,320
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4694,020
KazanRussia 6,7384,187
KemRussia 6,9894,343
KerchRussia 8,0915,028
KhabarovskRussia 1,332828
KirenskRussia 3,2772,036
KirovRussia 6,5894,094
KljuciRussia 2,6281,633
KolpasevRussia 4,6992,920
KorfRussia 3,1571,962
KostromaRussia 7,1004,412
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3242,687
KotlasRussia 6,6314,120
KrasnodarRussia 7,9394,934
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2363,875
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2063,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0722,530
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8013,605
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7724,208
KurganRussia 5,7813,592
KurskRussia 7,7004,785
KyraRussia 2,6461,645
KigaliRwanda 11,9117,401
KoldaSenegal 13,8788,624
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0458,727
KosiceSlovakia 8,7325,426
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0338,720
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,030640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8514,257
KadugliSudan 11,0246,850
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3016,401
KassalaSudan 10,1516,308
KhartoumSudan 10,4586,499
KostiSudan 10,6246,602
KalmarSweden 8,3305,177
KaresuandoSweden 7,2114,481
KarlstadSweden 8,2225,109
KristianstadSweden 8,4745,266
KamishliSyria 8,3045,160
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7672,962
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6642,898
Khon KaenThailand 4,3262,688
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7262,937
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4902,790
KairouanTunisia 10,4246,478
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5745,328
KarsTurkey 7,9514,941
KastamonuTurkey 8,5315,301
KayseriTurkey 8,5975,342
KonyaTurkey 8,8505,500
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
KinlossUk 8,9475,560
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8154,856
KievUkraine 8,1055,036
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9714,953
KirovogradUkraine 8,1405,059
KlepininoUkraine 8,2135,104
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0465,000
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3635,197
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1135,042
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0396,238
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0074,976
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8306,108
Keene, NhUsa 10,5286,542
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2326,358
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5215,916
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8717,377
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1495,686
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0413,133
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9126,159
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0766,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9094,915
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7116,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2893,287
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8423,009
KabompoZambia 13,2108,209
KabweZambia 12,8878,008
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8818,004
KafirondaZambia 12,8007,954
KaomaZambia 13,2348,224
KasamaZambia 12,3787,692
KasempaZambia 13,0608,116
KawambwaZambia 12,5327,788
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9338,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -